2019 Exhibitors:


Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Click on the TRADE SHOW tab above and then on Information for Exhibitors
OR Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

Exhibitors as of December 7, 2019: 458

To view a map of booth locations click Main Hall or Farm Market Hall
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

ABC DEF GHI JKL MNO PQRS TUV WXYZ

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
A & B Packing Equipment, Inc. 832 -837 & 916 -921 & 927-931 & 1022-1026 E,F, J
A & L Great Lakes Labs 510
A & L Labs Canada 646
A.M. Leonard Inc. 748
A.M.A. Horticulture Inc. 1047 H,O,P
A-1 Implement 736
A1 Mist Sprayers 320-321 D,U
Acadian Plant Health 1206
Ackerman, George F. Company 632-633 & 720-721 D,K,L
ACRE AgTech 1544-1545
Action Mold & Machining 914
ADAMA 547 B
Adams County Nursery 244-245 M
Adams Fertilizer Equip. 1027B & 1126B C,D,U
ADM 1444
Advancing Alternatives 1441-1442 H
Advantage Label & Packaging 1305-1306 E,G,H
Aerobotics 1506
Ag Nutrition LLC 509
Ag-Liner Inc. 1140 D,H,Q
Agri Energy Resouces 1101 C,E,N
AgroFresh 352-353 A,B,J
Agro-K Corporation 1104
AgroLiquid 1252-1253 & 1300-1301
AgroSource Inc. 1150 B
AgSafe 56 W,X
AgTec Sprayers 126-129 & 211-214
AIM4G, LLC 449 C,O,P
Airtec Sprayers, Inc. 448
Al - Par Peat 1102-1103
Albuna Plant Farm 1337
All America Selection 64
Alliance Analytical Laboratories 1108 X
Alltech Crop Science 907
All-Weather Seal of W. MI 1551 X
Alta Equipment Company 627-628 & 725-726
American Fruit Grower 650
American Nettings & Fabric 1352
American Price Mark 1302
American Takii Inc 545-546
American Vegetable Grower 649
Ameritrellis 1542 N,O,P,Q
Amiad USA 305
Amish Country Popcorn 61 E,X
Anderson Chemical 1207 B,L,P
Argent Tape and Label 306
Arlene Resource Management 1247-1249
Armando Alvarez Group 1245 E,H,X
A-ROO Company LLC 1050 G,H,V
ASA- Lift 1124
ATAGO USA 1304
Automated Ag Systems 827-829
Autrusa 1120-1121 D
Avalon Building Concepts 913
Avian Enterprises 1105
B.Spinelli Farm Containers 539 G,J
Bader & Sons E3
Barkow Law Company PLLC 1046 N,V,X
Barrett Donut Mixes. Inc. 9
Bartlett Instruments Company 1453 H
BASF 1043-1044 B,S
Bay Shore Sales 114-115
Bayer 604-606
Bayer Ornamentals 1511 B
BDi Machine Sales Co. 830-831 & 922-923 D,U
Bee Vectoring Technology 208
Bejo Seeds Inc 908 Q
Benson's Bldg Products / Boral Steel 413
Berkel Midwest Sales & Service 1146-1147 A,F,G
Besseling North America 1113 A,V
BFG Supply Company 1039-1042 C,H,S
Biobest USA 1107 B,O,R
BioSafe Systems 1307-1308
BioWorks 705
Bird Gard 347 D,J,O
Bleyhl Co-Op 1205 J,K,U
Bowsmith Inc. 138 L
Brandt 647 B,C,O
Breckenridge Insurance Agency 503
Brown Dairy Equipment Company 112 D,K
Burnips Equip.,Kuhn & New Holland 427-431 & 522 -526 D, P, U
BW Integrated Systems 1204 F,G,P
C & O Nursery 1200 M
Calico Cottage 85
Carlin Sales / Pro Green Plus 1210 H,C,I
Celebrations Fun Food Factory 70 X
Certis USA 1051-1052
Chem Fresh / GLFM 1403-1404 F,H,L
ChoiceOne Bank 338 V
CHS 703 B, C, N
Cinch Blossom Thinner 1540-1541
Clifton Seed Company 602-603 S
Colvey Enterprises 2012 LTD 1512-1513 D,J,O
Compac / Van Doren 811-812 F
Consumers Energy Business Solutions 1409 A,H,L
Cooper's Mill /Crossroads Original Design 73
Corr Choice 346 G
Corteva Agriscience Div. of Dow DuPont 743 B
Country Folks Grower 1316 V
CountryHome Creations 74 E,P,X
Creative Displays 13
Crookham Company 1241
CropCare 109-111 B,D,J
Crushing Mechanics 538 D,P,Q
Cummins Sales & Service 911-912
Cushman Creek Supply 1243-1244 & 1309-1310 C,O
Custom Agronomics Inc. 412
Custom Bounce Pad 57
Custom Conveyor Concepts, LLC 727-728 F,G,P
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
David Chapman Agency 903
Davis Instruments 1014
Decade Products 848-849
Decco US Post-Harvest Inc. 252 B
DeGrandchamp Farms Inc. 1443 M,P,R
Deploy Technologies Inc/Ridge Quest Inc 409
dFarm, Inc. 1217 N,E,X
DGI Propagators 1447 H
Dillman Farm 96-97
Dinky Flat Filler 1342 H,I
Discount Bakery Equipment 87 E
Dogwood Signs and Props 55
Doodle Sugarbush 3
Doug Brown Packaging 1130-1131 & 1222-1223
Drape Net North America 813 D
Dubois Agrinovation Inc 847 I,K,L
Durand Wayland / John Bean 532-537 & 616-621 D,F
Eastman 938 B
Ecojiva, LLC 1116-1117
Elmwood Services 839-840 C,O,P
ESS Universal 915
Evans Manufacturing Company 202 I,N,O
Exeter Engineering 608
Farm Bureau Insurance 308
Farm Services Inc. 609-610 K
Farmco Distributing Inc. 99-101 D
Farmers Choice Foods 91 E,P
Filler Specialties 825-826 E,F,G
FilmOrganic 1200A
Fine Americas Inc. 1238
First Products 732-733 E,P
Fisher Refrigeration 1112 A
FMC Corp. Agricultural Solutions 802-803 B, P, Q
Food Bank Council of MI 69
Forrest Keeling Nursery 1501
Fowler's Milling Company 81-82 E,O,V
Fox Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 1327-1331 & 1422-1426
FPS Stretch Wrappers / Wrap-Tite Pkg Supplies 925-926 G
Fresh QC / VirtualOne 1049 F,J,N
Frosty Products / Taylor Freezer of MI 7-8 E,V
Full Spectrum LLC 1303
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Gantec 135 C,N,O
GDS Associates 1209 T,V
Gempler's 1119 H,U,X
Georgia-Pacific Corp. 348-349 G
Gilbert Sales & Service 1029 D,X
Gillisons Variety Fab. Inc. 432-442 & 511-521
Gintec Shade Technologies Inc. 1106 D,L,P,Q
Glacier Valley Ent. 204 G,J,P
Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana 17
Good Fruit Grower 1237
Gowan Company 302 B,C,O
Grand Traverse Container 1200B G
Gratiot Ag. Professional Services 1114
Great American Media Services 949-950
Great Lakes Ag Labor Services 307
Great Lakes IPM 1414
Great Lakes Nursery Soils 132 I,H,P
GreenStar Farm Markets 66
GreenStone Farm Credit Services 809-810 V
Grimes Horticultural 1446 H,R,S
Gripple 1246
Gypsoil Brand Gypsum 1503 C
H2A Complete II 407 J,P,Q
Haley Manufacturing 1416
Harbor America 1317 J,V
Harbor Hill 36
Harris Moran Seed 507-508
Harris Seeds 842
Harvest Solar 706
Hastings Mutual 1335
Haven Harvesters 327-329 & 424-426
Head Honchos LLC. 207
Helena Agri-Enterprises, LLC 246-249
Herbruck's Poultry Ranch 1100 C, O
HGWWT 139 - 140 D,H,L
Hillside Orchard Farms 67 E,X
Hilltop Fruit Trees L.L.C. 1110
HJV Equipment 738-740 D
Holland Transplanter Co. 1030-1031 & 1122-1123 B,C,E
Hollar Seeds 941 S
Holly Frontier Specialty Products 351 B,O
Hostetler Farms 133
Hulinek's Lighting Service 1452 V
Hull Lift Truck Inc. 117-118 & 222-223
Huma Gro 340
Huron Fruit Systems E16-E17 & 1127B-1226B D
Hybrid Seed 1300A Q
Hyper-Grow 1450
HyR BRIX 1402
i3 Business Solutions 607
ICL Specialty Fertilizers 1215 C,H
Industrial Brush Corporation 414 D,F,J
InterCrate Container Corp. 1410 E,J,P
Intergro Inc. 1038 C,L,I
International Paper Company 904-905 G
International Plant Management 1003 M
Irritec USA 735
Italpollina 1015
ITC Incorporated 113
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
J & L Orchard Supply LLC 341- 342 D,P,U
J.G.M. Valve 820-821 E,F,G
Jessen Coaching 1035
JET Harvest Solutions 1045 B
Jim Watson Equipment Company E8-E11 F,J,S
JMT-US LLC 203 A,E,O
John Deere / Bader & Sons / Greenmark Equip. 227-231 & 322-326
Johnny's Selected Seeds 804-805 S,K,H
Jolly Farmer Products 734
Jutek E18 D
KAF Sales & Marketing 103 L
Kennco Manufacturing 750
Kent Equipment E6-E7
Kietzer Farms 551 H,R
King Orchards 93 E
Kooljet Refrigeration 843
Koppert Biological Systems 1011 T,H,O
KPC 1012-1013
Kreher Enterprises 1034 C,N
Kriegers Wholesale Nursery Inc. 344 M,P,R
Krohne Plant Farms 445 M,R,O
Kronen Corp. 1152
Kult Kress LLC 1027-1028 & 1125-1126
Labor & Economic Opportunity 53
LaGasse Works, Inc. 410 D,J,S
Lakeside Grain & Feed/NutrientCore 816-819
Lakeview Greenhouses & Farm Ltd. 447
Lakeview Vineyard Equipment, Inc. 615 D,J,Q
Lambert Peat Moss Inc 942 I,O,P
Leach Food Equipment Dist. 10-11 E
LeafFilter North of MI Inc. 102 X
Lesley Elizabeth 95
Louis Gelder & Sons 527-531 & 622-626
Luiten Greenhouse Tech 1343-1344
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
MacArt Studios 88
MACMA 310
Macro Plastics, Inc. 250-251 F,G,J
MAD Greenhouse Products 1148 H,X
MAF Industries Inc. 806
Marrone Bio 343 B,N,O
MAS Labor - H-2A 1412 J,X
Mast Young Plants 1406
MaterMacc 1224-1226
May Farms 225-226
Maze Play 12
McCutcheons Apple Products 84 E,X
McNitt Growers LLC 1315
MDARD (Pesticides & Plant Pest Mgmt. Div.) 1214 W
MDARD Produce Safety 1240
Mechanical Transplanter Co 239-242 & 311-314 D,E,K
Michell's 1405
Michgan Ag Today 1504
Michigan AgrAbility 1547-1548 W,X
Michigan Agritourism 89 W
Michigan Apple Committee 300-301
Michigan Asparagus Advisory Board 952-953 O,S,W
Michigan Cherry Committee 400
Michigan Dept of Ag 945-946 B,N,W
Michigan Farm Bureau 309
Michigan Greenhouse Growers Council 1449
Michigan Peat / Baccto 906
Michigan State Horticultural Society Trust Grand Galley
Michigan Valley Irrigation 106-107
Michigan Vegetable Council 951
Microbial Science Labs/McGeary Organics 1334 C,O,H
Mid-Michigan Agronomy 1312
Miedema Asset Management Group 600A
Migratory Bird Management LLC 1208 D,E,N
Miksanek Enerprises 824
Miller Chemical & Fertilizer 505-506 B,C,O
MIOSHA-CET 54
MM Sprayers USA 108
Modern Produce Equipment 136
Modern Woodmen Fraternal Financial 72
Monosem, Inc. 315-317
Monte Package Company 451-453 & 500-502 E,G,X
Morgan Composting 947-948
MorningStar Grower Services 1507
Morrison Industrial Equipment 1132-1134 & 1219-1221
Moser Fruit Tree Sales 200-201 M,K
MSU EnviroWeather Grand Galley
MSU Extension Bulletins Grand Galley
MSU Product Center 6
N.M. Bartlett & Provide Agro 1429-1431 & 1522-1524
Nevill Supply 443-444 D,U
NewAge Laboratories 1048 C,P,Q,R
Nichino America 1004 B
Nourse Farms, Inc. 243 M, R
NutriAg Ltd. 1350
Nutrien Ag Solutions 943-944 & 1007-1010 B,C
NVR Branding 75
Ocean Organics Corp. 900A
OESCO, Inc. 130-131 & 209-210 J,K,U
OHP Inc. 1313 B,O
Olde Tradition Spice 18
OMEX USA 613-614 C,O,P
ONSET 1351 A,D,H
Orchard & Vineyard Supply 1549 H,L,X
Organix Solutions 702 L,X
Oro Agri 838
Osborne Quality Seeds 844
Otis S Twilley Seed 1345 S
Outdoor Adventures 1505
Oxbo International 1227-1231 & 1322-1326 D,J,P,Q,U
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Pace International 1145 B
Pack Manufacturing 1418-1419
Packaging Corp. Of America 1141-1142 & 1211-1212 G
Packaging Personified, Inc. 303
Pan American Seed 408 S
Paul Boers Manufacturing 1448 H
Peach Ridge Orchard Supply 753 & 800-801 J,U
Pellenc America 540 K,P,U
Peterson Farms 411
Phil Brown Welding Corp. 634-642 & 711-719 D,J,U
Phytocultures Ltd. 1500
Pine Forest Lumber Company 1346
Planet Earth Creations 1203
Plant Products USA 1411 B,C,A
Plant Tuff 1347
PlantTape 1415
PNC Bank 1005-1006
Powerhome 1546
Precise Manufacturing 332-337 & 416-421 D,F,J
Precision Mazes 86 X
Premier Containers-Apple Bag lady 1-2
Premier Tech Horticulture 1137-1138
Pro Engineering 137
Produce Promotions 14
ProLine Products USA 937
Pure Line Seeds, Inc 1037 H,O,S
Pursell Agri-Tech 1036
Putnam Plastics Farm Products 1053 G
PVP Industries 1218
Pyramid Publishing 63
Qcom Controls 1408
Quest Products 648
R.H. Wiles Sales Inc. 104 -105
Reeman Farm Equipment 629-631 & 722-724 D
Rehmann 1348
Reister's Grower Services 807-808 & 845-846 B,C,O
Renewed Earth Inc. 504 H,I
Reusable Transport Packaging 543-544
Rimol Greenhouse Systems 1319
Rispens Seeds Inc 549-550
River City Insurance Group 339 V
Rivulis Eurodrip 1139 H,L
Rockford Package Supply Inc. 852-853 & 900-901 G
Roof Basket Works Inc. 37
Rose Timmer and Associates 1149 F
Rottman Sales Inc. 939
Rowleys Wholesale 415
Rupp Seeds Inc 643-645 S
S.I. Distributing 1216
Sakata Seed America Inc 548 S
SallyeAnder Soaps 92
Scherger's Kettle Jams 68 E,P,X
Scott Colville Crop Ins. Agency 450
Seal-Tec 300A
Seargent Poppers Kettle Corn Equip. 90 E,J,X
Searles Cleaning Systems 1510
Seedway Inc 909-910
Seminis 1250-1251
SePRO Corporation 1016
Shawnee Canning Co. Inc. 77-79
SHELLT Grow-Tubes 405 D,O,Q
Siegers Seed Company 652-653 & 700 S
Signs of the Seasons 4-5 E,V
Silveus Insurance Group 134 V
Smart Solutions 94 E,V
Soft Robotics Inc. 1336
Soos Grower Resources LLC 1451 H,R,S
South Holland Bakery Supply 71
Spectrum Technologies, Inc. 1111 D,H,L
Spray Innovations 935-936
Spring Brook Supply 730-731 & 822-823
ST Biologicals 1353 B,C,V
Stan Peterson Fruit Tree Sales 350 M,D
Stokes Blueberry Farm & Nursery 902
Stokes Seeds Inc 402-404 S
Storage Control Systems, Inc. 541-542 & 611-612 A,B,F
STOREX CA Inc. 1332-1333 & 1420-1421 A,B
Stuppy 1314
Summa Plastics 1543 J,B,F
Summit Tree Sales 1000-1002
Summit Laboratory 1115
Sun Gro Horticulture 205
Sunbelt Rentals E14 - E15 D,F,K
Suntex CP, Inc. 1413
Superior Fruit Equipment 729
Superior Wind Machine Service 1032-1033 D
Sustainable Produce Containers & CRESBI Crate Systems 300B
Sustane Natural Fertilizer 1338 C,O
Sutton Agricultural Enterprises 1311 D,E
Sweetson & Co, LLC 1508
Syngenta 707- 710
System Clean Inc. 318-319
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
T3 Technologies Inc. 841 F,N,X
Techmark 1153
Technical Packaging System 1339- 1341 G
Teva Corp. 745-747
Tew Manufacturing 330-331 & 422-423 F
The Blueberry Store 80 E,P
The Toro Company 744 K,H,M
The Wright Place 701
Thomas Brothers Equipment Sales, Inc. 119-125 & 215-221 & 232-238 D,P,Q,U
ThorPack 1017-1018 E,F,G
Thunderbird Plastics 446 D,F,J
Tilmor 1127-1128 D,E
Timac Agro USA 1234-1236
Time Portal LLC 406 M,J,O
TotalGrow Lights 1349 H
Trécé Inc. 1213
Tree Connection 345
Trickl-Eez Irrigation Inc. 850-851 H,L
TriEst Ag Group 304
Trim Tab Agriculture 1509
Triple K Irrigation 741-742 D,H,L
Trust Shield Insurance Group 1550
Tunnel Tech 1118 B,H
Tygrus, LLC 1445
Uniquely Gourmet 62 E,X
United Greenhouse Systems Inc 1407
UPL 253
USDA - FSA and NRCS 15
USDA - NASS 16 W
USDA - NOVIC 1502
Valent USA 1143-1144 B,O,P
Van Well Nursery 651 M
Vandenberg Horticulture 1400 C,H,I
VanderWerff & May Builders, Inc. 814-815
Verdesian Life Sciences 1201-1202
Vestaron 1401
Vilmorin North America 749
VR Food Equip. 1151
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Wafler Nursery 940 M
Wahlfield Drilling Co. 1109
Waldo & Associates 1242
WECO - Sorting and Automation Solutions 932-934 & 1019-1021 X
Wellmaster Carts 1135-1136
West Branch Wood Treating 206 M
Western Equipment E5
Wilbur-Ellis Company 552-553 & 600-601
Willow Drive Nursery 401 M
Willsie Equpment Sales 1232-1233 & 1320-1321
Wolf Kubota 226B & E1-E2
WQS, a QIMA Group Company 704
Yoder Naturals 58-59 E,O
Zenport Industries 1239
Zirk Welding & Irrigation 751-752
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)


To view a map of booth locations click Main Hall or Farm Market Hall
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Click on the TRADE SHOW tab above and then on Information for Exhibitors
OR Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

 

Product Categories
A = C.A. & Refrigeration Equipment
B = Crop Protection & Post Harvest
C = Fertilizers & Plant Foods
D = Farm Equipment & Crop Protection Equipment
E = Farm Market Products & Equipment
F = Packing House Equipment
G = Packaging
H = Greenhouse & Supplies
I = Growing Mediums
J = Harvesting/Picking
K = Irrigation
L = Nursery Stock & Rootstocks
M = Orchard Management, Supplies & Softwate
N = Organic Related
O = Blueberry Related
P = Plants
Q = Seeds
R = Pollination
S = Pruning & Vineyard Equipment
T = Financial Services & Insurances
U = Government, College Depts. & Non-Profits
V = Others