Great Lakes Fruit, Vegetable and Farm Market EXPO
Michigan Greenhouse Growers EXPO

2014 Exhibitors:


Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

Exhibitors as of September 18, 2014: 340

Click SEE MAP to view a map of booth locations.
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

ABC DEF GHI JKL MNO PQRS TUV WXYZ

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
A & B Packing Equipment, Inc. 727 -731 & 822 -837& 916 - 926 & 927-931 F
A & L Great Lakes Labs 510
Abbott & Cobb Inc 1048 Q
Acadian Seaplants Limited 1005 B,C,E
Ackerman, George F. Company 632-634 & 719-721 D,K,S,V
ADAMA 546
Adams County Nursery 244 L,P
Advancing Eco Agriculture 900A
Advantage Label & Packaging 1339 E,G,H
Ag Connections, Inc. 544-545
Ag Heat 1118 B,D,M
Agri Energy Resouces 1101 E,N
Agricultural Data Systems 450 M,J
Agro Frost / Paige Equipment 1432-1433 & 1520-1521 B,D
Agro-Culture Liquid Fertilizers 1132-1135 & 1218 - 1221 C
AgroFresh - SmartFresh 351-352 A,B,J
Agro-K Corporation 1104 C,B
AgroSource Inc. 936
Airtec Sprayers, Inc. 320-321
Al - Par Peat 1102-1103 H,I,V
All Weather Seal 1401 V
American Fruit Grower 650
American Metal Roofs 839 V
American Takii Inc 1045 Q
American Vegetable Grower 649
AquaPulse Systems 1136 B,K,J
Aqua-Tec Irrigation, Inc 407
A-ROO Company LLC 1051
Atlas Greenhouse Systems 1440 H
Avain Control 1105 B,D
Ball Horticultural Co. 1444-1445 P,Q
Barnyard Supply 1222-1223 S,K,J
Barrett Donut Mixes. Inc. 1200 E
Bartlett Instruments Company 1453 H
Barwacz Farms 843 & 910
BASF 1043-1044 B
Bayer CropScience 604-606
BBC Technologies 1145
BDi Machine Sales Co. 741-742 & 811 - 812 D,O,S
Bear Wallow Books 1150 E
Beene Garter LLP 946 T
Bejo Seeds Inc 907
Besseling Group North America 1544
Best Sorting 1147 B,F
BFG Supply Company 1038-1042
Bio Wash 205
Biobest USA 1107 R,B
BioSafe Systems 1139-1140 B,F
Bird Gard 845 B,D,M
Blackmore Company, Inc. 610 H,C
Bowsmith Inc. 138
Brandt Consolidated 647-648
Bravo Systems 1022-1024
Breckenridge Insurance Agency 503 T
Bronsink and Bos Equipment 226B & E1&E2
Burnips Equip.,Kuhn & New Holland 427-431 & 522 - 526
C & O Nursery 600A
C.S.I. Chemical Corp. 942
Calico Cottage 1251 E
Carlin Sales / Pro Green Plus 1452
Certis USA 1052
Charactors Unlimited 1253 E
Chemical Bank 208 T
Chemtura AgroSolutions 608
ChoiceOne Bank 1214 T
CHS 703-704
Clifton Seeds 602
Coe Orchard Equipment 627-631 & 722-726
Compac Sorting Equipment 341- 342 & 411- 412
Consumers Energy Business Solutions 1409 H,K,M
Coopers Mill 1347-1348
Country Folks Grower 1338
CountryHome Creations 1350-1351 E,O,V
Criveller Company 1412
Crop Production Services 943-944 & 1009 - 1010
CropCare Equipment by PaulB, LLC 109-111 B,D,J
Cummins Bridgeway 913 - 914
Cushman Creek Supply 1112-1114 C
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Decade Products, LLC 848 - 849
Decco 252
DeGrandchamp Farms Inc. 1443 L
Delta T Solutions 903
Deploy Technologies/ Ridge Quest Inc. 300A-300B
Detroit Radiant Products 1448 E,H
Dillman Farm 1152- 1153
Dow AgroSciences 743 B
Dubois Agrinovation Inc 847 J,H,K,S
DuPont Crop Protection 448-449
Durand Wayland / John Bean 532-535 & 618 - 621
Earth Tools Inc. 1332-1333 & 1420-1421 D,N,S
Eurodrip USA Inc. 1138 K
Evans Manufacturing Company 202 K,M
Farm Bureau Insurance 308 B,D,T
Farm Services 609
Farm Tek 615-617 H,I,C
Farmers Choice Foods 1208
Farmer's Co-Op Elevator 346
Fisher Refrigeration 1545
Flamin Fury Peaches 353
Florida Grower 649
FMC Corp. Agricultural Solutions 802- 803
Fresh QC / VirtualOne 1014
Frosty Products / Taylor Freezer of MI 1341-1342 E,V
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Gardner Pie Company 1303
Georgia-Pacific Corp. 348-349
Gillisons Variety Fab. Inc. 432-442 & 511-521 C,J,S
Gintec Shade Technologies Inc. 1106
Glacier Valley Ent. 248 G,J,O
Global Horticultural Inc. 1109 B
GLOBALG.A.P. / BSI America 1316
Good Fruit Grower 1238
Gowan Company 302 B
Grand Rapids Computer Services 706
Graphic Solid Inks 1239-1240
Grayhawk Greenhouse Supply 1410 H
Great American Media Services 409
Great Lakes / Metro Roofing Products 1509
Great Lakes Food Machinery/Chem Fresh 1137 B,H,N
Great Lakes Label 705 G,M
Green Valley Agricultural, Inc 405-406 B,C,O
GreenStone Farm Credit Services 809-810 T
Growers Mineral Solutions 508 C,E,M
Growing Magazine 1438
Growth Products LTD 1215 C
Hackett Sales Group 1237 K,I,H
Hanna Instruments 1311 H,K
Hardi North America, Inc. 1027-1029 &1124-1126 D
Harris Moran Seed 506-507 Q
Harris Seeds 842 H,P,Q
Hartmann's Plant Company 1004 L,N,P
Haven Harvesters E6 & 526B
Haygrove Tunnels /Cramer 410
Heartnut Grove 139 D,H,K
Hearts & Tummies Cookbook Co. 1207 E
Helena Chemical Co. 245-247 B,E
Herbruck's Poultry Ranch 1100
Highland Packaging Solutions 1035-1036
Hillside Cultivator Company 838 D,N,O
Hillside Orchard Farms 1201-1202 E,V
Hilltop Fruit Trees L.L.C. 1110 L
HJV Equipment 738 -740
Holland Transplanter Co. 1030-1031 & 1122-1123 B,C,E
Hollar Seeds 941 Q
Hudsonville Box & Basket 1314 C,H,I
Hudsonville Lumber 206
Hull Lift Truck Inc. 117-118 & 222-223 D
Hydro-Stacker MI 1216-1217
Industrial Brush Corporation 336 F,J,M
InterCrate Container Corp. 1213
International Paper Company 904-905 G
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
J & L Orchard Supply LLC 338-340 & 413-415
J & M Industries Inc. 140 B, H,N
Janny MTCA Inc 1146 A/B/E
Jiffy Products 1510
John Deere Company 227-231 &322-326
Johnny's Selected Seeds 804-805 Q
K & M Dodge 1327-1331 & 1422- 1426
K.U.L.T. Kress LLC 114-115 & 225-226 D,N,S
Kennco Manufacturing 750
Kent Equipment 327-329 & 424-426 & E5
KeyBank 702
Kietzer Farms 551 H, P
King Orchards 1302
KoolJet Refrigeration 844
Koppert Biological Systems 1011 R,B,O
KPC 1012-1013 G
Krohne Plant Farms 445
Kwik Lok Corp. 306
Lakeview Greenhouses & Farm Ltd. 447
Lakewood Process Machinery 1032-1034 & 1119-1121 F
Leach Food Equipment Dist. 1306-1307 E
LeafFilter North of MI Inc. 102
LidoChem Company 404 B,C
LiphaTech Inc. 646
Louis Gelder & Sons 527-531 & 622- 626 C,J,S
Luiten Greenhouse Tech 939-940
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
MACMA 310
Macro Plastics, Inc. 250-251
MAF Industries Inc. 846
Maple Ridge Supply 1441-1442
Marrone Bio Innovations 343-344
MAS Labor H-2A 1336
Mast Young Plants 1406
Mattracks 1427-1428 & 1525-1526
McNitt Growers 1315
Mechanical Transplanter Co 239-242 & 311-314 D
MI Asparagus 952 - 953 U
MI Farm Bureau 309
Michell's 1405 H,L,Q
Michigan Apple Committee 300-301
Michigan Cherry Committee 400
Michigan Grower Products 1021 I,N,D
Michigan Peat / Baccto 906
Michigan State Horticultural Society Trust 1148
Michigan Valley Irrigation 112-113
Michigan Vegetable Council 509
Miller Chemical & Fertilizer 504-505 B,C,N
MIOSHA To be assigned
MI-Skelters LLC 1245
MM Sprayers USA 1017
Modern Ice Equipment & Supply 101 A,F,G
Monosem, Inc. 317-319
Monsanto 1234
Monte Package Company 451-453 & 500 - 502 E,G,V
Morgan Composting 948-949 C,H,I
Morgan Stanley 947
Morton Buildings 207
Moser Fruit Tree Sales 200-201
MSU Extension 1343
Multicorr 408
Natural Forces LLC 249 B,O,V
Netafim USA 607 K
Nevill / Bekaert Supply 443-444
Nichino America 1003 B
NNZ Inc 1016 G
Nourse Farms, Inc. 243
OESCO, Inc. 209- 210 & 315-316 D,S,V
OHP Inc. 1313 B
Okanagan Specialty Fruits 548
Ontario Fruit & Veget.Grwr Assoc (The Grower) 131
Ontario Fruit & Vegetable Convention To be assigned U,V
Oro Agri 1312
Oxbo International 1227-1231 & 1322-1326 C,J,S
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Packaging Corp. Of America 1141-1142 & 1211-1212 G
Packaging Personified, Inc. 303 G
Peach Ridge Orchard Supply 753 & 800-801
Peachey's Fine Foods 1244
Pentair 103
Phil Brown Welding Corp 635 - 642 & 711-718
Phytocultures Ltd. 1500
PIGO srl 1335 A
Plant Food Systems 1340 B,C
Plant Products 1411 B,C,Q
Plummer Supply Company 911 K,M,S
PNC Bank 1007-1008
Power Brushes 347
Pratt Industries 1046-1047
Precise Manufacturing 332-335 & 418-421
Precision Mazes 1252 V
Produce Promotions 1210
Professional Food Safety 1337
Provide Agro 1429-1431 & 1522-1524 D,F,J
Pure Line Seeds, Inc 1037
Putnam Plastics Farm Products 1053 G
Pyramid Publishing 1243
Quantum BioTek 1006
R.H. Wiles Sales Inc. 104 - 105
Reister's Grower Services 806 - 808 B,C,O
Rhoades McKee 747
Rimol Greenhouse Systems 1319
Rispens Seeds Inc 549- 550 Q
Rivulis Irrigation 130
Robert Marvel Plastic Mulch LLC 1108 K,D,V
Rockford Package Supply Inc. 852-853 & 900- 901 G
Roeters Farm Equipment Inc 732 - 737 & 816 - 821 D,F,J
Roof Basket Works Inc. 1149 E,G,H
RootMaker Products 1241
Rottman Sales Inc. 937-938 D
Rupp Seeds Inc 643-645 T
Sakata Seed America Inc 547
SallyeAnder Soaps 1310 E,N
Sanders Candy 1151
Scherger's Kettle 1300
Seedway Inc 908-909 Q,N,V
Seminis 1235-1236 & 1317-1318
Senninger Irrigation Inc 1050 K,H
Shawnee Canning Co. Inc. 1352-1353 E
Sheerlund Products 1200A-1200B E,H,V
SHipPac 345 F,G,O
Shur Farms Frost Protection 603 D,S,V
Siegers Seed Company 652-653 & 700 Q
Signs of the Seasons 1300A E,H,V
Sinks-N-More 840
Sky Predators 932 B,D,O
Solutions 4 Earth 748
Soos Grower Resources LLC 1451
Southshore Companies 1015
Specialty Crop Technologies 137
Spectrum Technologies, Inc. 1111 H,M,V
Spring Brook / Littau Harvester E3 - E4 J
Spring Brook Supply 106-108 K,D,S
Stan Peterson Fruit Tree Sales 350 L,B
Stark Bro's Nurseries & Orchards Co. 543
Stokes Blueberry Farm & Nursery 902 L,Q
Stokes Seeds Inc 402-403 Q
Storage Control Systems, Inc. 539-542 & 611-614 A,B,F
Summit Sales / International Plant Mgmt. 1000 - 1002
Summit Laboratory 1115
Superb Horticulture 126-129 & 211-214
Superior Wind Machine Service 1116 - 1117 B,D,K
Suterra, LLC 1049 B
Syngenta 707- 710
System Clean Inc. 813-814
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
T.O. Plastics 1446 G,I
T3 Technologies Inc. 841
Techmark 951 B
Teva Corp. 745-746
Tew Manufacturing 330-331 & 422-423 F,D
The Blueberry Store - Tru Blue Farms 1203 D,E
The Cisco Companies 912 C,N,Q
The Wright Place 701
Thiele Technologies Inc 1204 F,G
Thomas Brothers Equipment Sales, Inc. 119-125 & 215-221 & 232-238 D,S,O
Thunderbird Plastics 446
Toro Micro Irrigation 744
TotalGrow by Venntis Technologies 1408
Travis Pattern & Foundry 203
Trickl-Eez Company 850 - 851
TriEst Ag Group Inc. 304-305
Triple K Irrigation 1130-1131
United Greenhouse Systems Inc 1407
United Insurance Service 417 T
United Phosphorous Inc 253
USDA - Farm Service Agency To be assigned U
USDA - NASS Great Lakes Region To be assigned
USDA - NRCS To be assigned
USDA - RMA To be assigned
Valent USA 1143-1144 B
Van Well Nursery 651
Vandenberg Bulb Company 1400 P,H,I
VanderWerff & May Builders, Inc. 537 - 538
VanDerZee Motorplex Kawasaki 1127-1128 & 1225-1226 D,S,E
VegiBee 915
Vilmorin 749 Q
VRE Systems 1502 B,H
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Wadsworth Control Systems 945
Wafler Nursery 950 L
Wahlfield Drilling Company 416 K
Waldo & Associates 1242
Warner & Warner Inc. 1511 G
WECO - Sorting and Automation Solutions 933-935 & 1018-1020 D,V
West MI Power Cleaning Equipment 536 D,E,M
Westbridge Agricultural Products 1344 N,E,B
Wilbur-Ellis Company 552 - 553 & 600 - 601 B,C,M
Willow Drive Nursery 401 L
Willsie Equipment Sales 1232-1233 & 1320-1321
Yara North America 815
Yoder Boxes 307
Zimmerman's High Tunnels 1447
Zirk Welding & Irrigation 751-752
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP


Click See Map to view a map of booth locations.
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

 

Product Categories
A = C.A. & Refrigeration Equipment
B = Crop Protection & Post Harvest
C = Fertilizers, Plant Foods
D = Farm Equipment & Crop Protection Equipment
E = Farm Market Products & Equipment, Entertainment Farming
F = Packing House Equipment
G = Packaging
H = Greenhouse & Supplies
I = Growing Mediums
J = Harvesting/Picking
K = Irrigation
L = Nursery Stock & Rootstocks
M = Orchard Management, Supplies & Softwate
N = Organic Related
O = Blueberry Related
P = Plants
Q = Seeds
R = Pollination
S = Pruning & Vineyard Equipment
T = Financial Services & Insurances
U = Government, College Depts. & Non-Profits
V = Others

December
9-11, 2014

Sponsored by
Michigan State
Horticultural Society

and
Michigan
Vegetable Council

in cooperation with
Michigan State
University Extension
Sponsored by
Metropolitan Detroit
Flower Growers Association

and
Western Michigan
Greenhouse Association

in cooperation with
Michigan State
University Extension