2016 Exhibitors:


Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Click on the TRADE SHOW tab above and then on Information for Exhibitors
OR Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

Exhibitors as of December 3, 2016: 454

Click SEE MAP to view a map of booth locations.
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

ABC DEF GHI JKL MNO PQRS TUV WXYZ

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
A & B Packing Equipment, Inc. 832 -837 & 916 -921 & 927-931 & 1022-1026 F, J
A & L Great Lakes Labs 510
A & O Forklift, Inc. E18 J,V
Abbott & Cobb Inc 1048 Q
Acadian Seaplants Limited 1005 B,C,V
Ackerman, George F. Company 632-634 & 719-721 D,K,S
Action Mold & Machining 914 H
ADAMA 546
Adams County Nursery 244 L,M
Adams Fertilizer Equipment 1342
Advancing Alternatives 1441-1442 H,E
Advantage Label & Packaging 1339 H,J,O
Ag Harvesters E12-E15 J,O
Ag Heat 1034 B,D
Ag Nutrition LLC 1120 C,D,V
Agdia, Inc. 1536 B,O,V
AGERpoint 1532
AgHires 203
Agri Energy Resouces 1101 E,N
Agrian 1416 V
Agricultural Data Systems 450 M,J
Agro Research International 406
AgroFresh - SmartFresh 351-352 B,J
Agrofrost USA 1132-1133 & 1220 -1221 D,O,S
Agro-K Corporation 1104 C
AgroLiquid 1252-1253 & 1300-1301 C
AgroSource Inc. 1150 B
AgTec Sprayers 126-129 & 211-214 D
AIM4G 1312 C,O,V
Airtec Sprayers, Inc. 448 D
Al - Par Peat 1102-1103 H,I,V
Albuna Plant Farm 1337 P,H
All Weather Seal 1548 V
Alliance Analytical Laboratories 1015 V,B
AMA Plastics Ltd. 1036 H,I,S
American Fruit Grower 650
American Metal Roofs 1208-1209 E,D,V
American Takii Inc 1045 Q
American Vegetable Grower 649
A-ROO Company LLC 1051 G,H,V
Arysta LifeScience 608 B,M
Asa-Lift 339 J
Autrusa 1222-1223
Avian Enterprises 1105 B,O
B.Spinelli Farm Containers 705 G
Bader & Sons/GreenMark Equipment 227-231 &322-326 D,E
Barkow Law Company PLLC 1047 V,M,T
Barnyard Supply 12-13
Barrett Donut Mixes. Inc. 9 E
Bartlett Instruments Company 1453 H
Barwacz Farms 843 & 910
Base Camp Leasing 1534
BASF 1043-1044 B
Bay Shore Sales 1200A
Bayer CropScience 604-606
Bayer Ornamentals 1515 B
BDi Machine Sales Co. 830-831 & 922-923 D,O,S
Bejo Seeds Inc 907 Q
Berkel Midwest Sales & Service 1146-1147 E,F,V
Besseling North America 1113 A
BFG Supply Company 1038-1042
Biobest USA 1107 N,R
BioSafe Systems 1139-1140 B,N
Blackmore Company, Inc. 610 H,C,I
Bowsmith Inc. 138
Brandt Consolidated 647-648 B,E,N
Bravo Systems 811-813 O,P,V
Breckenridge Insurance Agency 503-504 & 548 T
Briggs Nursery 1340 N,O,P
Bronsink and Bos Equipment 226B & E1-E2
Brown Dairy Equipment 112-113 C,K
Burchland Mfg. Inc. 1514
Burnips Equip.,Kuhn & New Holland 427-431 & 522-526
C & O Nursery 1200 L
C. Raker & Sons 75 P
C.S.I. Chemical Corp. 942 C,O
Cabelas 1427-1436 & 1517-1526 D
Cadman Power 1234 K
Carlin Sales / Pro Green Plus 1210 H,C,I
Carther Plants 1452 L,N,P
Central Fabricating & Welding 338 J,S,V
Certis USA 1052 B,H,M
Characters Unlimited 3 E
Chem Fresh / GLFM 1403-1404 B,K,H
Chemical Bank 208 T
ChoiceOne Bank 337 T
CHS 703-704
Clifton Seed Company 602-603 Q
Coderre Packaging 1533 G
Coe Orchard Equipment 627-631 & 722-726
Consumers Energy Business Solutions 1409 H,K,V
ContainerPal 1214 F,G,J
Coopers Mill 72-73 E,O,V
Core Biologic LLC 1547
Country Folks Grower 1338
CountryHome Creations 74 E,O,V
Creekside Grains 85 E,O
Criveller Company 945
Crop Production Services 943-944 & 1009-1010 B,C
CropCare 109-111 B,D,J
Cummins Bridgeway 911-912 J,K,V
Cushman Creek Supply 1243-1244 & 1309-1310 C
Custom Conveyor Concepts, LLC 913 F,G,E
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
D.L. Walker / Elliott Food Equip. 11
Daisy Farms 646
David Chapman Agency 903 T,B
Decade Products 848-849
Decco US Post-Harvest Inc. 252 B
DeGrandchamp Farms Inc. 1443 L,O,P
Delta T Solutions 1402 H,K
DGI Propagators 1447 H
Dillman Farm 95-97 E
Doug Brown Packaging Products 1305 F,G
Dow AgroSciences 743 B
Down on the Farm/Eagle UAV Services 1014 V
Dubois Agrinovation Inc 847 J,H,K,S
Dunkley International 1201-1202 V
Durand Wayland / John Bean 532-537 & 616-621 D,F
Early Morning Fruit Tree Nursery 10
Ecker's Apple Farm 87 E
Engage Agro 1352 B,O,R
Envirodyne/GreenScreen 1247
EnviroKure Inc. 1549 C,N
Enza Zaden USA 1307 Q
Euler Hermes 1217 T
Eurodrip USA Inc. 1138 K
Evans Manufacturing Company 202 K,M
Evergreen Creations LLC 64 E
F.B. Pease Company 36
Farm Bureau Insurance 308 B,N,T
Farm News Media 307 E,U,V
Farm Services Inc. 609 K
Farm Web Design 89
Farmco Distributing 99-100 D
Farmers Choice Foods 91 E,O,V
Filler Specialties 1542-1543 E,G
FilmOrganic 1116-1117
Fine Americas Inc. 1240 B,H,C
First Financial Bank 1501 T
First Genesis/Sunflower Plastics 1151 G,H
Fisher Refrigeration 1112 A,V
Flagpole Solutions 900A
Flamin Fury Peaches 353
Fly Away Birdies 1119 B,D
FMC Corp. Agricultural Solutions 802-803 B
Food Bank Council of MI 69
Ford Insurance Agency 1347 T
Forrest Keeling Nursery 1308 L,P
Fresh QC / VirtualOne 1050
Frosty Products / Taylor Freezer of MI 7-8 E,V
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
GDS Associates, Inc. 1538 V
Georgia-Pacific Corp. 348-349 G
Germains Seed Technology 938 Q,H,N
Gerrit's Appliance 1535
Gillisons Variety Fab. Inc. 432-442 & 511-521 D,S,J
Gintec Shade Technologies Inc. 1106 B,K,O
Giumarra Company 1006 V
Glacier Valley Ent. 206 G,E,J
GLOBALG.A.P. / SCS Global Services 1316 V
GoGrowLight.Com LLC 1440 H,V
Good Fruit Grower 1237
Gorst Valley Hops 1304 P,J,L
Gowan Company 302 B
Grand Rapids Computer Services 544
Grand Traverse Container 1200B G
Great American Media Services 949-950 V
Great Lakes / Metro Roofing Products 1509 V
Great Lakes Label 545 G,M
Great Lakes Scale Company 1152 D,F,J
Green Valley Agricultural, Inc 248-249 C,B,O
GreenStone Farm Credit Services 809-810 T,B
Griffen Greenhouse Supplies 1235
Grimes Horticultural 1446
Gro-Bark (Ontario) Ltd. 207 I
Growers Mineral Solutions 509 C
Growers Supply 1351 H
Growth Products LTD 1215-1216 B,C,N
Hackett Sales, LLC / Lynx Associates 1218-1219 I,K
Hanna Instruments 1311 D,K,S
Harbor America Agricultural Services 1349
Harris Moran Seed 507-508 Q
Harris Seeds 842 Q,P,H
Harvest Energy Solutions 702
Hastings Mutual Insurance Co. 1046 T
Haven Harvesters 327-329 & 424-426 J,O,S
Haygrove Tunnels 410
Hazera Seeds 347 Q
Healthmate International LLC 1136
Heartnut Grove 139-140 B,E,K
Helena Chemical Co. 245-247 B,E
Herbruck's Poultry Ranch 1100 C
Herman's Mobile Service E8 - E10
Hillside Cultivator Company 937 D,N,O
Hillside Orchard Farms 66-67 E,V
Hilltop Fruit Trees L.L.C. 1110 L
HJV Equipment 738-740 D,S
Holland Transplanter Co. 1030-1031 & 1122-1123 B,C,E
Hollar Seeds 941 Q
Hort Americas LLC 1510 C,H,N
Hortau Inc. 1245 K,D,V
Hostetler Farms 133 L
Hudsonville Box & Basket 1314 C,H,I
Hull Lift Truck Inc. 117-118 & 222-223 D,E,F
Huron Fruit Systems E16-E17, 1127B,1226B D
Hybrid Seed 1300A Q
ICL Specialty Fertilizers 1348 C,H,O
Idealease of West Michigan 1516 V
Industrial Brush Corporation 915 E,J,D
Infinite Trading Inc. 1345
Innovative Growers Equipment Inc. 1444 - 1445 H,K,V
International Paper Company 904-905 G
International Plant Management 1003 L
Isagro USA 205
Iva Manufacturing 1537
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
J & L Orchard Supply LLC 340-342 & 411-413 D,O,S
J.G.M. Valve 1437-1438 D,E,F
JET Harvest Solutions 946 B
Jiffy Products 1410 I,N
Jim Colville Crop Insurance 1206
Jim Watson Equipment Company E3, E4,E5
JMT US 1306
Johnny's Selected Seeds 804-805 Q,D
Jolly Farmer Products 1412 P
K & M Dodge 1327-1331 & 1422-1426 V
Kennco Manufacturing 750 D
Kent Equipment E6-E7 & 526B D
KeyPlex 1207 C,N,O
Kietzer Farms 551 H, P
King Orchards 93 E
KoolJet Refrigeration 844 A
Koppert Biological Systems 1011 R,B
Koviack Irrigation & Farm Services 1332-1333 K,T
KPC 1012-1013 G
Kriegers Wholesale Nursery Inc. 344 L,O,P
Krohne Plant Farms 445 L,P
Kronen Corp. 1541
Kult Kress LLC 1027-1028 & 1125-1126 D,N,S
Kwik Lok Corp. 306 E,F,G
L J Rolls Refrigeration 1239 A
Lakeview Greenhouses & Farm Ltd. 447
Lambert Peat Moss Inc 1450 I,N,O
LDK & Sons LLC 1546 C
Leach Food Equipment Dist. 5-6 E
LeafFilter North of MI Inc. 101 V
Lily Products of MI 1114 B,V
Louis Gelder & Sons 527-531 & 622-626 C,J,S
LT Rhino Products/ TCB Foods 71 E,V
Luiten Greenhouse Tech 1343-1344
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
MACMA 310
Macro Plastics, Inc. 250-251 G,J
MAF Industries Inc. 806
Marrone Bio Innovations 343 B,N,O
MAS Labor H-2A 1417
Mast Young Plants 1406 P
MaterMacc 1127-1129 & 1224-1226
Mattracks 827-828 & 925-926
May Farms 320-321 D
McNitt Growers 1315 C,H,P
MDARD - MAEAP 18
MDARD - Migrant Labor Housing Program 62
MDARD - Right to Farm 61
MDARD (Pesticides & Plant Pest Mgmt. Div.) 17
Mechanical Transplanter Co 239-242 & 311-314 D,E,K
MI AgrAbility 1506 S,V
MI Asparagus, Onion & Carrot 952-953 Q,U
MI Farm Bureau Family of Company 309 U,O
Michell's 1405 H,L,Q
Michigan Ag Solutions 1249 C,B
Michigan Agritourism Association 84 U
Michigan Agri-Women 94 U
Michigan Apple Committee 300-301 U
Michigan Cherry Committee 400
Michigan Farmers Union 19
Michigan Food & Farming Systems 1414
Michigan Grower Products 744 I,N,D
Michigan Peat / Baccto 906
Michigan State Horticultural Society Trust 1148
Michigan Tree Fruit Commission 300A
Michigan Valley Irrigation 106-107
Michigan Vegetable Council 951
Miedema Auctioneering 1504
Miller Chemical & Fertilizer 505-506 B,C,N
MIOSHA 59 U
MM Sprayers USA 108
Monosem, Inc. 315-317
Monte Package Company 451-453 & 500-502 E,G,V
Morgan Composting 947-948 C,I,N
Moser Fruit Tree Sales 200-201 L
MSU College of Agriculture and Natural Resources 1413
MSU Enviro Weather 58
MSU Extension Bulletins Grand Gallery
MSU Product Center 70 U
Multicorr 346
N.M. Bartlett & Provide Agro 114-116 & 224-226 D,F,J
Naber's Ag Equipment 1334-1335 & 1418-1419 J,D
Nature Safe 1137 C,N
Neogen 1145 V
Netafim USA 607 K
Nevill / Bekaert Supply 443-444 B,D
New Age Laboratories 1049 V
Nichino America 1004 B
Noble Films Corporation 1353 G,H,M
Nourse Farms, Inc. 243 L,P
Nufarm 1241 B,Q
Ocean Organics Corp. 1248 C,N,O
OESCO, Inc. 209-210 & 130-131 D,S,J
OHP Inc. 1313 B
Ontario Fruit & Veget.Grwr Assoc (The Grower) 132
Organix Solutions 1205 B,C,V
Orizant 1108 M,V
Oro Agri 838 B,C,N
Overlook Harvest 1346
Oxbo International 1227-1231 & 1322-1326 D,J,O,S
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Pace International 538 & 615 B
Packaging Corp. Of America 1141-1142 & 1211-1212 G
Packaging Personified, Inc. 303 G
Pan American Seed 408 Q
Panacea Products Corp. 81-82 E,G,V
Peach Ridge Orchard Supply 753 & 800-801 M,J,S
Pentair - Berkeley 103 K
Penters Green Energy 1449 H,V
Performance Nutrition 404 C,B,N
Phil Brown Welding Corp. 635-642 & 711-718 D,J,S
Phytelligence, Inc. 1341 L
Phytocultures Ltd. 1500
PickTrace, Inc. 1035
PIGO srl 600A A
Pine River Group 1203
Plant Product USA 1411 B,C,Q
Plastpac 1512-1513
PNC Bank 1007-1008
Poly Expert 1439 B,K
Poly-Ag 1507
Possibilites Unlimited / Amway 1539 C,V
Power Brushes 1016 D,F
Precise Manufacturing 332-336 & 417-421
Precision Mazes 86 E,V
Premier Containers 1-2 E,G,J
Primus Auditing Ops & PrimusLabs 1246
Produce Promotions 14 E
ProEngineering and Mfg. Inc. 137
Pure Line Seeds, Inc 1037
Putnam Plastics Farm Products 1053 G
Pygar USA / Felco 134-135
Pyramid Publishing 63 E
Quest Products 1448
R.H. Wiles Sales Inc. 104-105 V
Reeman Farm Equipment E11
Reister's Grower Services 807-808 & 845-846 B,C,O,N
Reliable Aftermarket Parts 829
Ridge Quest Inc. 409 B
Rimol Greenhouse Systems 1319 H
Rispens Seeds Inc 549- 550 Q
Rivulis Irrigation 102 K
Robert Marvel Plastic Mulch LLC 1350 K,D,I
Rockford Package Supply Inc. 852-853 & 900- 901 G
Roeters Farm Equipment Inc 732 - 737 & 816 - 821 D,F,J
Roof Basket Works Inc. 37 E,G,H
Rottman Sales Inc. 939 D
Rough Brothers 1317 H
Rowleys Wholesale 416 V
Rupp Seeds Inc 643-645 Q
Sakata Seed America Inc 547 Q,P
SallyeAnder Soaps 92 E,N
Schafer Fish / SF 1511 C
Scherger's Kettle 68 O,V
Schmidt Bros. Inc. 1503 V
Seedway Inc 908-909 Q,N,V
Seminis 1250-1251 & 1302- 1303 Q
Shawnee Canning Co. Inc. 77-79 E
Siegers Seed Company 652-653 & 700 Q
Signs of the Seasons 4 E,H,V
Silveus Insurance Group 1508
Sinks-N-More - Div. of PolyJohn 839
SkyBlade Fan Company 924
Soil Biotics 300B B,C,N
Solutions 4 Earth 748 C
Soos Grower Resources LLC 1451 P,Q
Source Technology Biologicals 1238
Specialty Crop Solutions 407 B,C
Spectrum Technologies, Inc. 1111 H,M,V
Spring Brook Supply / Littau Harvester 727-731 & 822-826 K,D,J
Spring Creek Foods, LLC 90 E
Stan Peterson Fruit Tree Sales 350 L
Stark Bro's Nurseries & Orchards Co. 543 L
Stokes Blueberry Farm & Nursery 902 L,O
Stokes Seeds Inc 402-403 Q
Storage Control Systems, Inc. 539-542 & 611-614 A,B,F
STOREX CA Inc. 1327B-1526B A
Suds Mobile Cleaning 88
Suds Mobile Cleaning 1236
Summit Tree Sales 1000-1002 L,J
Summit Laboratory 1115
Superior Carts & More 1029 & 1124 D,E,V
Superior Fruit Equipment 204 S,J
Superior Wind Machine Service 1032-1033 B,D.M
Swihart's LLC 1131 D,O,S
Syngenta 706-710
System Clean Inc. 318-319
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
T3 Technologies Inc. 840-841 J,U,V
Techmark 1153 B
Tessenderlo Kerley Inc. - CropVitality 1318 C
Teva Corp. 745-747 C
Tew Manufacturing 330-331 & 422-423 F,D,E
The Blueberry Store 80 O.E
The Cinch Blossom & Fruit Thinner 1544-1545
The Jump Pad 55-57
The Wright Place 701
Thiele Technologies Inc 1204 F,G,O
Thomas Brothers Equipment Sales, Inc. 119-125 & 215-221 & 232-238 D,S,O
ThorPack 1017-1018 G,E
Thunderbird Plastics 446 G,J,O
Timac Agro USA 1336
Tomra Sorting / Meyer 1149 F,N,O
Toro Micro Irrigation 405 K
Trece Inc. 1213 B,N
Trickl-Eez Irrigation Inc 850-851 B,H,K
TriEst Ag Group 304-305
Triple K Irrigation 741-742 H,K-B
Tuff-bilt Tractors Mfg. 936 D,E,N
U & B Growing Supplies 1415 S,J,H
United Greenhouse Systems Inc 1407 H
United Phosphorous Inc 253 B
USDA - Farm Service Agency 15
USDA - NASS Great Lakes Region 16
USDA - NRCS 136
Valent USA 1143-1144 B
Valley Industries 1121 V,B
Van Well Nursery 651 L
Vandenberg Bulb Company 1400 C,H,I
VanderWerff & May Builders, Inc. 814-815
Vantage Plastics, Inc. 1540
Venntis Technologies 1408 H,V
Vestaron 1401 B,H
Vilmorin /Shamrock 749 Q
VRE Systems 1502 B,H
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Wafler Nursery 940 L
Wahlfield Drilling Co. 1109 K
Waldo & Associates 1242
WECO - Sorting and Automation Solutions 932-934 & 1019-1021 V
Wellmaster Carts 1134-1135
West MI Power Cleaning Equipment 935 V,D
West Michigan Generator 414-415
Wheelock & Sons Welding 1130 J
Wilbur-Ellis Company 552-553 & 600-601 B,C,M
Willow Drive Nursery 401 L
Willsie Equpment Sales 1232-1233 & 1320-1321 E,F,J
Wilson Orchard & Vineyard Supply 1505 O,S
Wire & Cable Specialties 1118 H,M
Yara North America 449 C,H,N
Yoder Boxes 345 J
Zirk Welding & Irrigation 751-752
Zuidberg North America 1420-1421 D
Zwart Electric 1550-1551
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP


Click See Map to view a map of booth locations.
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Click on the TRADE SHOW tab above and then on Information for Exhibitors
OR Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

 

Product Categories
A = C.A. & Refrigeration Equipment
B = Crop Protection & Post Harvest
C = Fertilizers & Plant Foods
D = Farm Equipment & Crop Protection Equipment
E = Farm Market Products & Equipment
F = Packing House Equipment
G = Packaging
H = Greenhouse & Supplies
I = Growing Mediums
J = Harvesting/Picking
K = Irrigation
L = Nursery Stock & Rootstocks
M = Orchard Management, Supplies & Softwate
N = Organic Related
O = Blueberry Related
P = Plants
Q = Seeds
R = Pollination
S = Pruning & Vineyard Equipment
T = Financial Services & Insurances
U = Government, College Depts. & Non-Profits
V = Others